Access Keys:

 
 
Edmund Rice College, Glengormley

Staff List

Board of Governors

Father John Forsythe, Mr John Geehan, Mrs Anne Mc Laughlin, , Mr Sean Fleming, Mrs Brid Byrne,  Mr Ray Morgan, Mr Ciaran Mc Cavana, Mrs Caroline Bell.

Principal

Mr Peter Friel – BSc (Hons), PGCE, PQH.

Vice Principal

Mr Mark O’Hare  – BSc (Hons), PGCE, PQH.

Teaching Staff 2012- 2013

Mr Christopher McCay BSc PGCE
Mrs Maeve O’Connor B.Ed, M. Ed.
Mrs Jennifer Kennedy B.A. Dip Ed.
Mrs Sinead Quinn B.A. PGCE
Mrs Edel Murphy B.Sc PGCE
Mrs Geraldine Davey B.Ed.
Mr Deaglan White B.A. PGCE. M Ed
Mr Stephen Dowds BSc PGCE
Miss Ciara Cooper B.A. PGCE
Mr Sean Fleming B.Ed
Mrs Aine Gallagher B.A. PGCE
Mr Peter Refferty B.A. PGCE
Mr Eamon Graham B.A. PGCE
   
Mr Seamus Hanna B.Ed. M.Ed. Dip.Theol Adv.Dip I.T. PQH
Mr Ronan McCullagh B.Sc. PGCE
Miss Jennifer McKeever BSc PGCE
Mr Joseph Gallagher BSc (Hons) PGCE
Miss Alicia Toland B.A, M.A PGCE
Mrs Anne Mallon B.Sc. PGCE
Mrs Sheena Woods B.Ed MSc.
Miss Louise Doherty B.A. PGCE
Mrs Sinead Boyle BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Michelle Cust B.A PGCE
Mr Chris McAtee B.Ed
Mr Pat McKinney Cert Ed
Mr Paul Berne B.A. PGCE
Mrs Anne-Marie Ritchie B.A. PGCE
Mrs Clare Thompson B.Sc. PGCE
Mr Patrick McMeekin B.Ed D.A.S.E. M.A. PQH
Mr Aidan Morris B.A. PGCE
Mr Colm Mulgrew B.A. PGCE
Miss Jade Magee B.Ed. PGCE
Miss Collete Deery B.A. PGCE
Mr Mark O’Hare B.Sc. PGCE, PQH
Mr James McGoldrick B.Ed.
Mr David McClelland B.Ed
Miss Kathleen Connolly B.A D.I.S PGCE
Mrs Sinead McKee B. Ed
Mr Cormac Wylie B. Ed
Miss Sarah McGoldrick BA (Hons). PGCE
Mr Stíofan Campbell B. Ed
Ms Caitlín McAllister BA (Hons). PGCE

Administration, Clasroom Assistants and Technical Staff:

Mrs Fiona MacDonald, Mrs Aisling Farrell, Mrs Pauline Short, Mrs Tracey Cunningham, Mr Jim Clarke, Mrs Mary Ross, Mrs Una Latimer, Mrs Geraldine Scott, Mrs Roisin Meli, Mrs Betty Small, Mrs Angela Boyle, Mr. Kevin Trainor, Mrs Bernadette Briers, Mrs Sharon Lawlor, Miss Shauneen Scott,  Mrs Anna-Maire Tohill, Mrs Elaine Lyle.

IT Staff:

Mr. J Courtney - BSc (Hons) 

Caretaker:

Mr Alastair McAllister, Mr Graham Simpson

Ancillary Staff:

Mrs Mary Berne, Mr Anthony Murphy, Mrs Anne Collins, Mrs Alison Warren, Mrs Angela Lawell, Mrs Sharon Lawlor, Mr Gerard McMinn, Mrs Margaret Murphy, Ms Tara O’Neil, Mrs Mary Trail.